Events organised by SBU Districts appear below the main National & International list.

You can also View in GRID layout, see everything in one list or refer to Past Events.

DatesEvent & Venue
Sat 23 Feb 2019 Men's National Pairs
Dundee Bridge Club, 297 Perth Rd, Dundee DD2 1JS
Sun 24 Feb 2019 Men's National Teams
Dundee Bridge Club, 297 Perth Rd, Dundee DD2 1JS
Fri 01 Mar 2019 - Sun 03 Mar 2019 Camrose
England
Sat 02 Mar 2019 National Bronze Teams (Q)
Sat 02 Mar 2019 National Bronze Teams (Q)
Mon 11 Mar 2019 - Fri 15 Mar 2019 Easter Sims (inc. Bobby Allan)
Tue 12 Mar 2019 Minibridge
Mon 18 Mar 2019 - Fri 22 Mar 2019 Kelsey/Kennedy Qual
Mon 18 Mar 2019 - Fri 22 Mar 2019 Kelsey/Kennedy Qual
Sat 23 Mar 2019 Women's National Pairs
Sun 24 Mar 2019 Women's National Teams
Fri 05 Apr 2019 - Sun 07 Apr 2019 Teltscher Trophy (Senior Camrose)
Edinburgh
Sat 06 Apr 2019 Farquharson Pairs
Sun 07 Apr 2019 - National Bronze Teams Final
Sun 07 Apr 2019 - National Bronze Teams Final
Fri 12 Apr 2019 - Sun 14 Apr 2019 Lady Milne
Republic of Ireland
Sat 27 Apr 2019 Benjamin Trophy
Sat 27 Apr 2019 Harrison Trophy
Sat 27 Apr 2019 Shenkin Trophy
Sat 27 Apr 2019 Alan Fairlie Trophy
Sun 28 Apr 2019 Kennedy Pairs Final
Sun 28 Apr 2019 Kennedy Pairs Final
Sun 28 Apr 2019 National Pairs Final
Wed 08 May 2019 - Tue 14 May 2019 SBU Overseas Congress - La Manga, SPAIN
Sun 19 May 2019 Scottish Swiss Pairs
Sat 25 May 2019 Spence Cup (Ayrshire)
Tue 28 May 2019 SBU AGM
Tue 11 Jun 2019 Schools Championship (Stirling)
Fri 28 Jun 2019 - Sun 30 Jun 2019 SBU Summer Congress
Sat 21 Sep 2019 Stirling Pairs
Sun 22 Sep 2019 Edwin Berry Teams
Sat 05 Oct 2019 - Sun 06 Oct 2019 National League 1
Sun 13 Oct 2019 Diamond Trophy - Seniors
Mon 21 Oct 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 SBU Sims
Sat 02 Nov 2019 National Bronze Pairs
Sun 03 Nov 2019 Jesner/Johnston
Sun 03 Nov 2019 Bowman/Fairlie
Sun 03 Nov 2019 Arthur Trophy
Sat 16 Nov 2019 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 National League 2
Sat 23 Nov 2019 Rayne Trophy - Final
Wed 04 Dec 2019 - Sun 08 Dec 2019 Winter Celtic Pairs
Fri 06 Dec 2019 - Sun 08 Dec 2019 SBU Winter Congress
DatesEvent & Venue
Fri 22 Feb 2019 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 Inverness Congress
Highlander Hotel, Kingussie Rd, Newtonmore PH20 1AY, UK
Fri 01 Mar 2019 - Sun 03 Mar 2019 Nan Cameron Mull Congress
Isle of Mull Hotel & Spa, Craignure, Isle of Mull PA65 6BB, UK
Fri 08 Mar 2019 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 Falkirk BC Congress (Montrose)
Park Hotel, 61 John St, Montrose DD10 8RJ, UK
Sat 16 Mar 2019 - Sun 17 Mar 2019 West District Congress
Hamilton Bridge Club, 121 Cadzow St, Hamilton ML3 6JE, UK
Fri 29 Mar 2019 - Sun 31 Mar 2019 Strathpeffer Congress
Ben Wyvis Hotel, Strathpeffer IV14 9DN, UK
Sat 13 Apr 2019 - Sun 14 Apr 2019 Ayshire Congress
Sun 14 Apr 2019 Melville Congress
The New Melville Bridge Club, 1 Pinkhill, Edinburgh EH12 7BA, UK
Fri 26 Apr 2019 - Sun 28 Apr 2019 Elgin BC Congress
Sun 28 Apr 2019 - Berwick BC Congress
Berwick Rugby Football Club, 5 Derwentwater Terrace, Scremerston, Berwick-upon-Tweed TD15 2QY, UK
Fri 10 May 2019 - Sun 12 May 2019 Oban BC Congress
Regent Hotel, Esplanade, Oban
Sun 26 May 2019 ED Hunter Cup
The New Melville Bridge Club, 1 Pinkhill, Edinburgh EH12 7BA, UK
Sun 09 Jun 2019 - Kelso Congress
Sun 23 Jun 2019 Glenrothes Congress
The Lomond Centre, Woodside Way, Glenrothes KY7 5RA, UK
Fri 16 Aug 2019 - Sun 18 Aug 2019 Central District Congress (Montrose)
Park Hotel, 61 John St, Montrose DD10 8RJ, UK
Fri 23 Aug 2019 - Sun 25 Aug 2019 Central District Congress (Montrose)
Fri 08 Nov 2019 - Sun 10 Nov 2019 HD Aviemore Congress
Coylumbridge Hotel, Coylumbridge, Aviemore PH22 1QN
Sun 09 Feb 2020 Hutchesons’ Shield Swiss Pairs
Hutchesons' Grammar School, 21 Beaton Road, Pollokshields, Glasgow G41 4NW
DatesEvent & Venue
Sun 07 Jul 2019 East District v NEBA Match