2017 Stuart McCreadie & Pat Smith (Kilwinning)
2016 Campbell Young & Elizabeth Mochrie (Oban)
2015 John & Marian Miller (Kelso)
2014 Colin Melvin & Irene Bain (Huntly)
2013  B Ferguson & A Taylor
2012 Frances Jones & Lindsay Jones (Milngavie & Bearsden)
2011  Kathleen McGovern & Raymond Baxter (Falcon)
2010  Andy Wilson & George Philip (Ness)
2009 Emily Garden & Bill Ross (Aberdeen)
2008 Frances Linehan & George Pattullo (Forfar)
2007 Kath Horn & Isobel Hollinghurst (Bruce)
2006 Ian Watson & Ian Wishart (Crieff)
2005 Elsie Brannigan & Marion McCuish (Denny)
2004 Stephen Peterkin & Peter Taylor (Dundee)
2003 Ian Andrew & John Webb (Moray)
2002 Tom & Irene Lindsay (Savoy)
2001 Walter Ewing & David Rhodes (Perth)
2000 Sandy Hepburn & Bill Richardson (Moray)
1999 Brian & Dorothy Marsh (Longniddry)
1998 Ken Forsyth & Sam Malkani (Kilwinning)
1997 John Paxton & Andrew Cousin (ICI)
1996 Bernard & Margery Lawley (Kelso)
1995 Jean McCulloch & James Dawson (Forfar)
1994 M Thornton & Alasdair Forbes (St Andrew)
1993 Beatrice Copson & Marjorie Moncrieff (St Andrews)
1992 Ralph Shuttleworth & D Wyatt (Dalry)
1991 Margaret Bell & Gillian Allsop (Montrose)
1990 Robin Thomson & D Walker
1989 Alec Anderson & Margaret Lawson (ICI)
1988 Roy Bennett & Les Steel (Falkirk)
1987 Jim & Irene McWilliams (Stirling)
1986 John & Merle Morgan (Peterhead)
1985 Ewing McGillivray & John Gregory (Hamilton)
1984 Jim Will & Terry Haines (Speymouth)
1983 Miss Gardner & D Murray
1982 Mr E Pursell & Mrs Harrower (Penicuik)
1981 Mrs Mitchell & Mrs Masson (Speymouth)
1980 David & Mary Calder (Berwick-upon Tweed)
1979 Lt Col H McLean & A R Taylor (Nairn Men’s)
1978 Dr & Mrs Duthie (Turriff)
1977 A D Ross & Mrs E MacKay (Dingwall)
1976 Barbara Gaw & Audrey McLelland (Newton Stewart)
1975 George Angus & T Goodale (Huntly)
1974 W Wood & S Roberts
1973 Gordon & Ella Thomson (Grangemouth)
1972 Mrs E Forbes & Mrs K Strang (Tarland)
1971 A Wilson & M Gordon (Fort Matilda)
1970 W Robertson & J Youngson (Turriff)
1969 Harold Sambrook & Roy Bennett (ICI)
1968 Mr & Mrs C M Fenner (Denny)
1967 Maisie Greenaway & Lilian MacLachlan (Kirkcaldy)
1966 W Wilson & R Dickson (Alva)
1965 Kate & Irene Mundell (Glenrothes)
1964 David Tanner & A Webster (Invergowrie)
1963 Mr & Mrs G Thomson (Inverness)
1962 Keith Ferguson & Eric Steel (Northern Arts)
1961 Mrs E Fletcher & A E Evans (Lockerbie)
1960 Miss W M Emslie & Mr Fowlie, (Tarland)
1959 John & Marian Miller (Falcon)
1958 A Lorimer & J Younger (Turriff)